(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
AYB Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Locations
Notices
Message Board
AYB SPONSOR LIST 2023 - 2024
Code of Conduct
FAQ
Alameda Youth Basketball, Inc.
>
AYB 2008-09 Girls 5th&6th Grade
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Golden Eagles (Beireis)
Running Rebels (Silva - Red)
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange)
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black)
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sun 12/7/2008
3:00p
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 22
at Golden Eagles (Beireis) 17
Encinal HS Gym
4:00p
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 4 at
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 10
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 12/14/2008
3:00p
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 14
at Golden Eagles (Beireis) 12
Alameda HS, Old Gym
4:00p
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 24
at Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 10
Alameda HS, Old Gym
Sun 1/11/2009
3:00p
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 20
at Golden Eagles (Beireis) 13
Alameda HS, New Gym
4:00p
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 12
at Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 10
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sun 1/18/2009
3:00p
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 20
at Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 9
Encinal HS Gym
4:00p
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 9 at
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 21
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 1/25/2009
3:00p
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 14
at Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 7
Alameda HS, Old Gym
4:00p
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 14
at Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 8
Alameda HS, Old Gym
Sun 2/1/2009
8:30a
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 21
at Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 18
Alameda HS, New Gym
9:30a
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 10 at
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 24
Alameda HS, New Gym
Sun 2/8/2009
9:30a
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 15 at
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 18
Encinal HS Gym
10:30a
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 20
at Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 13
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 2/15/2009
9:30a
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 20 at
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 27
Alameda HS, Old Gym
10:30a
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 15
at Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 14
Alameda HS, Old Gym
Sun 2/22/2009
5:00p
Golden Eagles (Beireis) 15 at
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 19
Encinal HS Gym
6:00p
Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 14 at
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 19
Encinal HS Gym
Sun 3/1/2009
9:30a
(Pla) Golden Eagles (Beireis) 14 at
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 19
Encinal HS Gym
Julian Walker
10:30a
(Pla) Speedy Netters (Bertholdt - Orange) 8 at
Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 22
Encinal HS Gym
Julian Walker
Sun 3/8/2009
10:45a
(Pla) Teknolutions Niners (James - Black) 20 at
Running Rebels (Silva - Red) 23
Alameda HS, New Gym
The playoff tournament is online
AYB website
Contact AYB
narrow
|
wide
Printable page