(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
AGSL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
When and where are the tryouts?
FAQ
Ashburn Girls Softball League
>
10U Spring 2006
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
BoSox
Diamond Girls
Habanero
Hurricanes
Mighty Nats
Orange Crush
Rockets
Shamrocks
Stingers
American
National
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 4/18/2006
6:00p
Rockets 16
at Orange Crush 3
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Amanda T.
Wed 4/19/2006
6:00p
Habanero 3 at
Diamond Girls 12
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Claire B.
Meghan Joyce
6:00p
BoSox 8
at Hurricanes 4
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
Thu 4/20/2006
6:00p
Stingers 10
at Mighty Nats 9
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
Mon 4/24/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 4/25/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Rockets
Eagle Ridge Middle School
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Legacy Elementary
Wed 4/26/2006
6:00p
Shamrocks 13
at Mighty Nats 0
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Jenna O.
Claire B.
6:00p
Habanero 1 at
BoSox 16
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Charlie Hill
Amanda T.
6:00p
Orange Crush 8 at
Hurricanes 9
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Meghan Joyce
Thu 4/27/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Eagle Ridge Middle School
6:00p
Rockets 9
at Stingers 7
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Tom Sullivan
Fri 4/28/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
6:00p
Shamrocks 2 at
Diamond Girls 12
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Anna Blessing
Rich Blessing
6:00p
BoSox 11
at Stingers 2
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Chris Souther
6:00p
Orange Crush 8 at
Hurricanes 12
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
6:00p
Habanero 11 at
Mighty Nats 12
Trailside Park Field #1
Jeri Drew
Sun 4/30/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Mon 5/1/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 5/2/2006
6:00p
Rockets 12
at
Habanero 12
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
Amanda T.
6:00p
Diamond Girls 12
at Mighty Nats 8
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
Wed 5/3/2006
6:00p
Shamrocks 2 at
BoSox 5
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Claire B.
Meghan Joyce
Thu 5/4/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Rockets
Eagle Ridge Middle School
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Legacy Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Sanders Corner Elementary
6:00p
Orange Crush 10
at Stingers 5
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Dave Austin
Fri 5/5/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Legacy Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
Sat 5/6/2006
9:00a
Shamrocks 14
at Rockets 7
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Amanda T.
11:00a
Habanero 4 at
Orange Crush 8
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Meghan Joyce
1:00p
Diamond Girls 2 at
BoSox 12
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Jenna O.
Claire B.
3:00p
Hurricanes 14
at Stingers 6
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Jenna O.
Charlie Hill
Sun 5/7/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Mon 5/8/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 5/9/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Rockets
Eagle Ridge Middle School
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Legacy Elementary
Wed 5/10/2006
6:00p
Shamrocks 11
at Orange Crush 8
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Dave Austin
Meghan Joyce
6:00p
BoSox 14
at Mighty Nats 2
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Jenna O.
Amanda T.
6:00p
Hurricanes 16
at Habanero 8
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Claire B.
Charlie Hill
Fri 5/12/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
Sat 5/13/2006
9:00a
Mighty Nats 5 at
Rockets 12
Trailside Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
11:00a
Stingers at Habanero
(Canceled)
Trailside Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Jenna O.
1:00p
Hurricanes 10
at Shamrocks 6
Trailside Park Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
3:00p
Diamond Girls 8
at Orange Crush 4
Trailside Park Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
Sun 5/14/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Mon 5/15/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 5/16/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Legacy Elementary
6:00p
Rockets 4 at
BoSox 14
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
Charlie Hill
Wed 5/17/2006
6:00p
Mighty Nats 4 at
Orange Crush 15
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Dave Austin
Amanda T.
6:00p
Hurricanes 16
at Diamond Girls 6
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
Thu 5/18/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Rockets
Eagle Ridge Middle School
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Legacy Elementary
6:00p
Stingers 10
at Shamrocks 6
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Claire B.
Meghan Joyce
Fri 5/19/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
6:00p
Rockets 4 at
Diamond Girls 11
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Claire B.
Jenna O.
Sat 5/20/2006
9:00a
BoSox 8
at Rockets 2
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Grey Young
11:00a
Habanero 5 at
Shamrocks 9
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Grey Young
3:00p
Mighty Nats 8 at
Hurricanes 13
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Jenna O.
Amanda T.
Sun 5/21/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Mon 5/22/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 5/23/2006
6:00p
Orange Crush 13
at Rockets 12
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Meghan Joyce
6:00p
Mighty Nats 8 at
Stingers 16
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Claire B.
Wed 5/24/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Eagle Ridge Middle School
6:00p
BoSox 10
at Hurricanes 9
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
Charlie Hill
6:00p
Diamond Girls 14
at Habanero 6
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Jenna O.
Amanda T.
Thu 5/25/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Rockets
Eagle Ridge Middle School
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Legacy Elementary
6:00p
Stingers 8
at
Diamond Girls 8
Legacy Elementary
Jenna O.
Fri 5/26/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
Mon 5/29/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 5/30/2006
6:00p
Diamond Girls 1 at
Shamrocks 6
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
6:00p
Mighty Nats 7 at
Rockets 9
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Tom Sullivan
Claire B.
Wed 5/31/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Legacy Elementary
6:00p
Stingers 3 at
BoSox 11
Claude Moore Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Amanda T.
6:00p
Hurricanes 16
at Habanero 8
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Claire B.
Meghan Joyce
Thu 6/1/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Eagle Ridge Middle School
6:00p
Orange Crush at Shamrocks
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Charlie Hill
Fri 6/2/2006
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) at BoSox
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Shamrocks 1
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Rockets 1
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Hurricanes 1
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Stingers 1
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Diamond Girls 1
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
Sat 6/3/2006
8:00a
(Pla) (bye) 0 at
Orange Crush 1
9:00a
(Pla)
Habanero 1
at Mighty Nats 0
Trailside Park Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
11:00a
(Pla) Winner#8 0 at
Winner#7 1
Trailside Park Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
1:00p
(Pla) Winner#6 6 at
Winner#5 12
Trailside Park Field #1
Charlie Hill
Jenna O.
3:00p
(Pla) Winner#4 9 at
Winner#3 12
Trailside Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Jenna O.
5:00p
(Pla) Habanero 3 at
Winner#1 12
Trailside Park Field #1
Tom Sullivan
Jenna O.
Sun 6/4/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
Mon 6/5/2006
5:00p
(Pra) BoSox
Trailside Park Field #1
Tue 6/6/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Mighty Nats
Ashburn Elementary
Wed 6/7/2006
6:00p
(Pla)
Winner#10 10
at Winner#9 3
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
Dave Austin
6:00p
(Pla) Winner#12 4 at
Winner#11 8
Legacy Elementary
Jenna O.
Thu 6/8/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Diamond Girls
Farmwell Station MS Field #2
Fri 6/9/2006
5:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Ashburn Elementary
5:00p
(Pra) Orange Crush
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
5:00p
(Pra) Shamrocks
Sanders Corner Elementary
7:00p
(Pla) Winner#14 6 at
Winner#13 7
Trailside Park Field #1
Jenna O.
Sun 6/11/2006
1:00p
(Pra) Habanero
Trailside Park Field #1
2:00p
(Pra) Stingers
Farmwell Station MS Field #1
4:00p
(Pra) Hurricanes
Eagle Ridge Middle School
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
AGSL website
Contact AGSL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page