(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2006 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastside
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Roughriders
Seattle Prep
Vashon
Aloha
Brophy Prep
Cape Elizabeth (ME)
Centennial (ID)
Charlotte Latin
Churchhill
Claremont (BC)
Desert Mountain
Eastlake
Hood River
Lakeridge
North Eugene
Oregon Episcopal
Providence Day
Saguaro
Skyline
Southridge
Tacoma
TBD
Thurston
West Linn
Western Reserve Academy
Metro
Mountain
Sound
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/10/2006
6:00p
(Exh) Maple Valley 10 at
Churchhill 11
(Overtime)
Oregon
Out of League -
Sat 3/11/2006
10:00a
(Exh)
Maple Valley 6
at North Eugene 5
Oregon
Out of League -
11:30a
(Exh)
Claremont (BC) 9
at Vashon 2
Oregon
Out of League -
12:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 6
at Brophy Prep 3
Arizona
Out of League -
2:00p
(Exh)
Vashon 5
at West Linn 4
Oregon
Out of League -
6:00p
(Exh)
Maple Valley 11
at Thurston 4
Oregon
Out of League -
Sun 3/12/2006
TBD
(Exh) Vashon 4 at
Oregon Episcopal 12
Oregon
Out of League -
9:00a
(Exh)
Centennial (ID) 11
at Vashon 7
Oregon
Out of League -
10:00a
(Exh)
Issaquah 8
at Saguaro 3
Arizona
Out of League -
1:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 1 at
Desert Mountain 5
Arizona
Out of League -
3:00p
(Exh) Issaquah 2 at
Western Reserve Academy 12
Arizona
Out of League -
Tue 3/14/2006
4:00p
Lakeside 5 at
Seattle Prep 10
Van Asselt Playfield
Erik Smith
Tom Challinor
5:00p
Roughriders 1 at
Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Bob Roble
7:00p
Bellevue 5
at Eastside 3
Redmond HS
Marcus Chen
Harlan Worden
7:30p
Vashon 2 at
Curtis 10
Curtis HS
Greg Wittman
Greg Whittaker
Keith MacFie
8:00p
Mercer Island 5 at
Issaquah 6
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
Thu 3/16/2006
5:00p
Seattle Prep 3 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
7:00p
Maple Valley 2 at
Vashon 9
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
Richard Felser
7:30p
Nathan Hale 5 at
Roughriders 6
TBD
8:00p
Bainbridge 11
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Mitch Peebles
Fri 3/17/2006
4:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Lakeside 7
Lakeside HS
Sean Cappello
Stan Kosick
8:00p
Bellevue 5
at Issaquah 3
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
8:00p
Eastside 4 at
Mercer Island 15
Mercer Island HS
Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
Mike Ellis
Sat 3/18/2006
7:30p
Maple Valley 7 at
Issaquah 8
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
8:00p
(Exh)
Lakeridge 10
at Bainbridge 4
Dempsey Center (UW)
Stan Kosick
David Reichgott
8:00p
Bellevue 15
at Nathan Hale 7
Jane Addams MS
Sean Cappello
Harlan Worden
Mon 3/20/2006
6:30p
Bainbridge 8
at Vashon 6
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
Victor Doperalski
8:00p
Maple Valley 17
at Nathan Hale 5
Jane Addams MS
Paul McKillop
Jim Franklin
Tue 3/21/2006
4:00p
Roughriders 6 at
Seattle Prep 16
Van Asselt Playfield
Gene O'Hara
David Reichgott
5:00p
Eastside 2 at
Garfield 12
Genesee Park
Sean Cappello
Bob Roble
Wed 3/22/2006
4:00p
Nathan Hale 7 at
Lakeside 17
Lakeside HS
Sean Cappello
Jim O'Brien
7:30p
Mercer Island 11
at Bellevue 2
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Thu 3/23/2006
7:30p
Curtis 7
at Eastside 3
Redmond HS
Joel Siderius
Russ Caspe
8:00p
Vashon 11
at Roughriders 3
TBD
Fri 3/24/2006
4:00p
Garfield 15
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Sean Cappello
Gene O'Hara
4:00p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Seattle Prep 17
Van Asselt Playfield
Greg Whittaker
Jim Franklin
7:30p
Mercer Island 2 at
Bainbridge 5
Bainbridge HS
Keith MacFie
Erik Smith
8:00p
Issaquah 16
at Eastside 6
Redmond HS
Sat 3/25/2006
7:30p
Vashon 2 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
7:30p
Curtis 5
at Maple Valley 4
Maple View MS
Harlan Worden
Marcus Chen
Mon 3/27/2006
4:00p
Maple Valley 7 at
Seattle Prep 11
Van Asselt Playfield
Gene O'Hara
Edward Tharp
Tue 3/28/2006
4:00p
Issaquah 17
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Erik Smith
7:00p
Mercer Island 9 at
Vashon 10
(Overtime)
Vashon Island HS
Greg Whittaker
Keith MacFie
7:30p
(Exh) Hood River 2 at
Bellevue 6
Bellevue HS
Marcus Chen
Edward Tharp
8:00p
Eastside 18
at Nathan Hale 6
Jane Addams MS
Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
Wed 3/29/2006
5:00p
Bainbridge 9
at Garfield 4
Genesee Park
Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
7:30p
Roughriders 1 at
Bellevue 10
Bellevue HS
Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
8:00p
Seattle Prep 9
at Curtis 8
Curtis HS
Mike James
Greg Wittman
Thu 3/30/2006
7:00p
Issaquah 16
at Roughriders 1
Issaquah HS
Fri 3/31/2006
5:00p
Bellevue 3 at
Garfield 8
Genesee Park
Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
7:30p
Nathan Hale 3 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Victor Doperalski
8:00p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Mercer Island 10
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Trevor Kale
Sat 4/1/2006
5:00p
(Exh)
Issaquah 14
at Skyline 1
Skyline HS
Sean Cappello
Rick Wells
6:00p
Lakeside 11
at Maple Valley 10
Maple View MS
Mitch Peebles
Jim Franklin
8:00p
Eastside 5 at
Curtis 9
Curtis HS
Mike James
Conrad Hughes
Mon 4/3/2006
5:00p
Vashon 13
at Seattle Prep 7
Van Asselt Playfield
Gavin Molitor
8:00p
Maple Valley 2 at
Mercer Island 14
Mercer Island HS
Paul McKillop
Mike James
Tue 4/4/2006
5:00p
Mercer Island 17
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Jim O'Brien
Greg Whittaker
7:00p
Roughriders 8 at
Eastside 9
Eastlake HS
Mike James
Rick Wells
8:00p
Curtis 4 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Marcus Chen
8:00p
Garfield 12
at Nathan Hale 2
(Short Game)
Jane Addams MS
Stan Kosick
Sean Cappello
Wed 4/5/2006
5:00p
Bellevue 8
at Seattle Prep 3
Van Asselt Playfield
Jim Franklin
Greg Whittaker
7:30p
Curtis 13
at Roughriders 5
Jane Addams MS
Jim O'Brien
Conrad Hughes
Thu 4/6/2006
6:00p
Vashon 14
at Nathan Hale 4
Jane Addams MS
Stan Kosick
Jim Franklin
Fri 4/7/2006
5:00p
Eastside 5 at
Seattle Prep 14
Van Asselt Playfield
Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
7:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Bellevue 12
Bainbridge HS
8:30p
Garfield 8
at Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Issaquah HS
Edward Tharp
Mike James
Sat 4/8/2006
TBD
(Exh)
Mercer Island 9
at Charlotte Latin 4
North Carolina
Out of League -
12:00p
(Exh)
Bellevue 11
at Southridge 2
Oregon
Out of League -
3:00p
(Exh)
Bellevue 6
at Aloha 5
Oregon
Out of League -
8:00p
Bainbridge 13
at Maple Valley 2
Maple View MS
Eddie Travers
Rick Wells
Mon 4/10/2006
TBD
(Exh)
Mercer Island 12
at Providence Day 8
North Carolina
Out of League -
Tue 4/11/2006
5:00p
Bainbridge 11
at Bellevue 7
Bellevue HS
Edward Tharp
Jim Franklin
Wed 4/12/2006
8:00p
Seattle Prep 2 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Mike James
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/13/2006
6:00p
Seattle Prep 4 at
Bainbridge 11
Woodward Middle School
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Fri 4/14/2006
7:15p
(Exh) Tacoma at Curtis
Curtis HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
8:00p
(Exh) Eastlake 0 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
8:00p
Garfield 7
at Mercer Island 5
Mercer Island HS
Jim Franklin
Sat 4/15/2006
6:00p
(Exh) Eastlake 2 at
Mercer Island 14
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Mitch Peebles
Mon 4/17/2006
7:15p
(Exh) Skyline at Curtis
Curtis HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Tue 4/18/2006
5:30p
Mercer Island 17
at Roughriders 4
Jane Addams MS
Gavin Molitor
Stan Kosick
7:00p
Vashon 9
at Eastside 1
Bothell HS
Harlan Worden
Matt Martin
Wed 4/19/2006
4:00p
(Exh)
Skyline 11
at Eastside 5
Marymoor Park #3
Gene O'Hara
5:00p
Maple Valley 0 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Harlan Worden
Sean Cappello
5:00p
Bainbridge 14
at Lakeside 4
Lakeside HS
Paul McKillop
Conrad Hughes
8:00p
Nathan Hale 5 at
Issaquah 19
Issaquah HS
Greg Whittaker
Harlan Worden
Thu 4/20/2006
6:00p
Lakeside 4 at
Roughriders 11
Lakeside HS
Harlan Worden
Brad Clark
7:30p
Curtis 1 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
Paul McKillop
Fri 4/21/2006
5:00p
Eastside 9
at Maple Valley 5
Marymoor Park #3
Rick Wells
Bob Roble
6:00p
Garfield 9
at Vashon 5
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
7:30p
Issaquah 7 at
Bainbridge 8
Bainbridge HS
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
8:00p
Nathan Hale 5 at
Curtis 20
Curtis HS
Mike James
8:00p
(Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 7 at
Mercer Island 15
Mercer Island HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Sat 4/22/2006
2:00p
(Exh) Cape Elizabeth (ME) 5 at
Issaquah 11
Mercer Island HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
2:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Erik Smith
Matt Martin
6:00p
(Exh) Lakeridge 7 at
Mercer Island 9
Mercer Island HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
8:00p
(Exh)
Cape Elizabeth (ME) 6
at Bellevue 5
Mercer Island HS
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Non-WALOA Game
Mon 4/24/2006
8:00p
Mercer Island 17
at Curtis 6
Curtis HS
Mike James
8:00p
Lakeside 17
at Nathan Hale 11
(Short Game)
Jane Addams MS
Joel Siderius
Scott Thacker
Tue 4/25/2006
6:00p
Garfield 6
at Seattle Prep 2
Van Asselt Playfield
Gavin Molitor
7:00p
Bainbridge 11
at Eastside 3
Redmond HS
Edward Tharp
8:00p
Roughriders 0 at
Maple Valley 7
Maple View MS
Neil Warf
Keith MacFie
Wed 4/26/2006
7:00p
Issaquah 14
at Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
7:30p
Eastside 3 at
Bellevue 16
Bellevue HS
Jim O'Brien
Edward Tharp
8:00p
Nathan Hale 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Sean Cappello
Stan Kosick
Thu 4/27/2006
6:00p
Seattle Prep 12
at Roughriders 3
Van Asselt Playfield
Conrad Hughes
Gavin Molitor
8:00p
Maple Valley 5 at
Curtis 6
(Overtime)
Curtis HS
Keith MacFie
Neil Warf
Fri 4/28/2006
5:00p
Nathan Hale 4 at
Garfield 18
Genesee Park
Russ Caspe
Eddie Travers
7:00p
Lakeside 8 at
Eastside 10
Bothell HS
Stan Kosick
Matt Martin
7:30p
Vashon 2 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
Harlan Worden
Erik Smith
Sat 4/29/2006
7:30p
Curtis 4 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Matt Martin
Harlan Worden
8:00p
Bellevue 7
at Maple Valley 2
Maple View MS
Neil Warf
Jim Franklin
8:00p
Issaquah 11
at Mercer Island 8
Mercer Island HS
Eddie Travers
Marcus Chen
Gavin Molitor
Tue 5/2/2006
5:00p
Lakeside 3 at
Garfield 16
Genesee Park
Sean Cappello
Bob Roble
6:00p
Roughriders 10
at Nathan Hale 5
Jane Addams MS
Rick Wells
Stan Kosick
7:00p
Mercer Island 10
at Eastside 5
Eastlake HS
Gene O'Hara
Neil Warf
7:30p
Maple Valley 3 at
Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
David Reichgott
Erik Smith
7:30p
Bellevue 6
at Vashon 4
Vashon Island HS
Harlan Worden
Thu 5/4/2006
5:30p
Garfield 11
at Roughriders 2
Jane Addams MS
Gavin Molitor
Gene O'Hara
6:00p
Seattle Prep 13
at Lakeside 0
Lakeside HS
Stan Kosick
Sean Cappello
7:00p
Curtis 8 at
Vashon 16
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
Harlan Worden
7:30p
Issaquah 6
at Bellevue 4
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
Matt Martin
Fri 5/5/2006
8:00p
Bainbridge 10 at
Mercer Island 11
(Overtime)
Mercer Island HS
David Reichgott
Jim O'Brien
Marcus Chen
Sat 5/6/2006
7:30p
Issaquah 12
at Maple Valley 6
Maple View MS
Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Sun 5/7/2006
3:30p
Garfield 10
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS
Neil Warf
Mon 5/8/2006
8:00p
Bellevue 5 at
Mercer Island 10
Mercer Island HS
Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Tue 5/9/2006
6:00p
Curtis 21
at Lakeside 7
Lakeside HS
Jim Franklin
Stan Kosick
7:30p
Roughriders 8 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge HS
Harlan Worden
Erik Smith
7:30p
Vashon 9
at Maple Valley 8
Maple View MS
Keith MacFie
Neil Warf
8:00p
Eastside 2 at
Issaquah 10
Issaquah HS
Marcus Chen
Paul McKillop
8:00p
Seattle Prep 11
at Nathan Hale 9
Jane Addams MS
Joel Siderius
Scott Thacker
Thu 5/11/2006
4:30p
(Pla)
Curtis 6
at Bellevue 5
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Jim Franklin
Keith MacFie
Fri 5/12/2006
7:00p
(Pla) Lakeside 4 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge HS
Erik Smith
Mike Ellis
Sat 5/13/2006
1:00p
(Pla) Curtis 7 at
Garfield 12
Issaquah HS
Joel Siderius
Matt Martin
3:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 8 at
Issaquah 12
Issaquah HS
Jim Franklin
Rick Wells
8:00p
(Pla) Vashon 2 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island HS
Keith MacFie
David Reichgott
Wed 5/17/2006
5:00p
(Pla) Garfield 6 at
Issaquah 7
(Overtime)
Genesee Park
Jim Franklin
Erik Smith
Marcus Chen
7:45p
(Pla)
Mercer Island 8
at Bainbridge 7
Bainbridge HS
Joel Siderius
Keith MacFie
Matt Martin
Sat 5/20/2006
2:00p
(Pla) Issaquah 9 at
Mercer Island 10
Memorial Stadium
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page