Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2024 WHSBLA Sub-Varsity
>
Main League Page
Recent Notices
Date
Notice
No notices in the last 10 days
Recent/Upcoming Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Mon 3/18/2024
5:45p
Woodinville JV 4 at
Mount Si JV 11
Mount Si HS
6:00p
Juanita JV 6 at
Bothell JV 7
Bothell HS
7:00p
Auburn Riverside JV 2 at
Bellarmine Prep JV 9
Bellarmine Prep
8:00p
(Pra) North Kitsap JV 2 and
South Kitsap JV 6
(No Referees)
South Kitsap HS
Tue 3/19/2024
5:30p
Enumclaw JV 4 at
Sumner JV 15
Sumner HS
6:00p
(NL) Eastside Catholic JV 2 at
Glacier Peak JV 13
Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
Mercer JV 12
at Issaquah JV 4
Issaquah HS
6:00p
(Exh) Hanford JV 10 at
Mt. Spokane JV 11
Mt. Spokane HS
6:00p
(NL)
Camas JV 8
at Canby JV 7
Oregon
6:30p
(Pra) Juanita JV 5 and
Eastlake JV 11
(No Referees)
Eastlake HS
7:00p
(NL) Blanchet JV 1 at
Monroe JV 13
(No Referees)
Park Place MS
Wed 3/20/2024
5:15p
Ballard JV 6 at
SAAS JV 8
Genesee Park
5:30p
Richland JV 4
at
East Valley JV 4
(No Referees)
Sozo Sports Complex
5:45p
Roosevelt JV 6
at Lincoln JV 3
Lower Woodland #2
6:00p
(Pra) Newport JV and Monroe JV
Park Place MS
7:30p
Klahowya JV 1 at
Gig Harbor JV 13
(No Referees)
Peninsula HS
8:00p
Bellevue JV at Skyline JV
Skyline Community Fields
Thu 3/21/2024
5:30p
(NL)
Seattle Prep JV 11
at Enumclaw JV 0 (No Referees)
Petes Pool Stadium
5:45p
(NL)
O'Dea JV 7
at Mount Si JV 6 (No Referees)
Mount Si HS
6:15p
(NL)
Camas JV 6
at Oregon City (JV) 5
Oregon
6:30p
Issaquah JV 6
at Eastlake JV 2
Eastlake Comm Field
8:00p
Snohomish JV 3 at
Lake Stevens JV 7
Lake Stevens HS
Fri 3/22/2024
4:00p
(NL)
Calgary NSA (AB) 13
at Mercer JV 7
Mercer-Upper North
5:30p
Bellarmine Prep JV 12
at Sumner JV 5 (No Referees)
Sumner HS
6:00p
(NL) Liberty JV (OR) 4 at
Shorecrest JV 5
Kellog Middle School
6:00p
Glacier Peak JV 15
at Monroe JV 3 (No Referees)
Park Place MS
6:30p
(NL)
Camas JV 3
at Westview JV 0
Oregon
Sat 3/23/2024
10:00a
(NL) Calgary NSA (AB) at Enumclaw JV
South Mercer Playfields
1:00p
Ballard JV 2 at
Seattle Prep JV 19
Lower Woodland #7
1:00p
(NL) Calgary NSA (AB) at Mount Si JV
Mercer-Upper North
2:00p
(NL)
Liberty JV (OR) 6
at Blanchet JV 5
Blanchet HS
2:00p
(NL) SAAS JV 1 at
Eastlake JV 10
(No Referees)
Eastlake HS
3:00p
(NL) Shorecrest JV 5 at
Bothell JV 8
Bothell HS
3:00p
Roosevelt JV 9
at Eastside Catholic JV 7 (No Referees)
Eastside Catholic HS
3:00p
(NL) Lakeridge JV 1 at
Mercer JV 9
Mercer-Upper North
4:00p
Richland JV at Kamiakin JV (Canceled)
Kamiakin HS
Sun 3/24/2024
10:00a
(Exh) Calgary NSA (AB) at Lakeridge JV
Mercer-Upper North
Mon 3/25/2024
5:15p
(NL)
Glacier Peak JV 9
at Mount Si JV 8
Sirius Sports Complex
5:30p
Snohomish JV at Providence JV (Canceled)
Centennial Middle School
6:00p
Bothell JV at Mercer JV
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Shorecrest JV 6
at Monroe JV 5
Park Place MS
6:30p
Roosevelt JV 3 at
Seattle Prep JV 6
(No Referees)
Lower Woodland #7
7:00p
South Kitsap JV 4 at
Auburn Riverside JV 8
Auburn Riverside HS
7:00p
Puyallup JV 10
at Tahoma JV 8
Maple View MS
7:00p
(Pra) Klahowya JV and Peninsula JV
Peninsula HS
8:00p
Nathan Hale JV 3 at
Blanchet JV 4
Blanchet HS
Tue 3/26/2024
5:30p
(Pra) Ballard JV 4 and
West Seattle JV 6
North SeaTac Park
6:00p
(Pra)
Richland JV 14
and Hanford JV 3
Hanford HS
6:00p
Skyline JV 7 at
Juanita JV 8
(No Referees)
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 3/27/2024
5:15p
Seattle Prep JV 8
at SAAS JV 1
Genesee Park
5:30p
Glacier Peak JV 14
at Providence JV 1
Valley View MS
6:00p
Woodinville JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
Eastlake JV 3 at
Mercer JV 15
Mercer Island HS
6:00p
Lake Stevens JV at Monroe JV
Park Place MS
7:00p
(Pra) Klahowya JV and North Kitsap JV
Strawberry Fields
7:15p
Ballard JV at Lincoln JV (Suspended)
Genesee Park
8:00p
(NL) Shorecrest JV at Blanchet JV
Blanchet HS
Today is March 28, 2024
Thu 3/28/2024
6:00p
(NL) Mt. Spokane JV at Richland JV
Carmichael Middle School
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
7:30p
Auburn Riverside JV at Gig Harbor JV
Gig Harbor HS
Fri 3/29/2024
5:00p
(Exh) Kamiakin JV at Hanford JV
Hanford HS
6:00p
Mercer JV at Bellevue JV
Bellevue HS
6:00p
Eastlake JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
6:00p
Mount Si JV at Issaquah JV
Issaquah HS
7:00p
Nathan Hale JV at Ballard JV
Ballard HS
7:00p
Shorecrest JV at Snohomish JV
Monroe HS
8:00p
Skyline JV at Woodinville JV
Woodinville HS
Tue 4/2/2024
6:00p
(NL) Ballard JV at Juanita JV
Kirkland Lacrosse Center
Wed 4/3/2024
5:00p
(NL) Mercer JV at Enumclaw JV
Petes Pool Stadium
6:00p
Providence JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
7:00p
(NL) Nathan Hale JV at Sumner JV
Sumner HS
7:30p
Puyallup JV at Gig Harbor JV
Peninsula HS
Thu 4/4/2024
5:00p
Mercer JV at Bellevue JV
Chinook Middle School
5:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Episcopal Dallas JV
Texas
6:00p
Skyline JV at Bothell JV
Bothell HS
6:00p
(NL) Ballard JV at Issaquah JV
Pacific Cascade MS
6:30p
(NL) Enumclaw JV at Eastlake JV
Eastlake Comm Field
7:00p
Tahoma JV at Auburn Riverside JV
Auburn Riverside HS
Fri 4/5/2024
6:00p
Monroe JV at Shorecrest JV
Shorecrest HS
Sat 4/6/2024
3:00p
(NL) Seattle Prep JV at Dallas Jesuit JV
Texas
View Complete Schedule »
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page