(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Ballard
Blanchet
Edmonds
Everett
Garfield
Gig Harbor
Highline
Kennedy
Klahowya
Liberty
Monroe
Mt. Si
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Providence
Redmond
Roosevelt
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Selah
Shoreline
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stanwood
Three Rivers
Vashon
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Aloha
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake Washington
Mountain View
Mukilteo
Northshore
Sammamish
Tahoma
Woodinville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Metro - North
Metro - South
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:00p
Vashon 5 at
Blanchet 6
Blanchet HS
Adrian Shaproski
Edmund Springgate
Thu 3/15/2012
5:00p
Ballard 5 at
Blanchet 6
(Overtime)
Blanchet HS
Stan Kosick
Justin Vanness
Sat 3/17/2012
3:00p
Nathan Hale 8
at Blanchet 6
Blanchet HS
Rich Burke
Will Odell
Mon 3/19/2012
5:15p
Blanchet 4 at
Garfield 13
Genesee Park
Ron Wright
Aaron Banchero
Thu 3/22/2012
7:00p
Blanchet 8
at Shoreline 1
Shorecrest HS
Will Odell
Justin Vanness
Tue 3/27/2012
5:00p
Blanchet 7 at
Kennedy 8
Kennedy Catholic HS
Matthew Mccarthy
Ben York
Thu 3/29/2012
7:00p
Blanchet 5 at
Roosevelt 6
(Overtime)
Lower Woodland #7
Stan Kosick
Adrian Shaproski
Tue 4/3/2012
7:00p
Blanchet 4 at
Ballard 7
Lower Woodland #7
Adrian Shaproski
Bruce Shaw
Tue 4/10/2012
5:00p
Roosevelt 4
at Blanchet 2
Blanchet HS
Dan Sommers
Andy Schock
Wed 4/18/2012
7:15p
Blanchet 8
at Seattle Prep 7
Genesee Park
Matthew Mccarthy
Jakob Lupa
Fri 4/20/2012
7:00p
Blanchet 12
at Selah 6
Robert Lince School
Kenneth Albin
David Blethen
Wed 4/25/2012
5:30p
Highline 6
at Blanchet 5
Blanchet HS
Adrian Shaproski
Bruce Shaw
Sat 4/28/2012
4:00p
Selah 5 at
Blanchet 12
Blanchet HS
Bruce Shaw
Jakob Lupa
Tue 5/1/2012
5:30p
Shoreline 5 at
Blanchet 13
Blanchet HS
Edmund Springgate
Mon 5/7/2012
5:45p
Blanchet 5 at
Nathan Hale 11
Jane Addams MS
Jakob Lupa
Justin Vanness
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page