Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2008 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Maple Valley
Mercer Island
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Skyline
Vashon
Alpharetta
Alta
Arapahoe
Boise
Bonneville
Borah
Cape Elizabeth
Capistrano Valley
Danville Monte Vista
El Toro
Exeter
Grant
Hood River
Ipswich
J. Serra
Klahowya
Lake City
Lake Tapps
Lakeridge
Lassiter
Lincoln
McIntosh
Mukilteo
North County
Northshore
O.E.S.
Overlake
Palo Alto
Pinkerton
Pocatello
Redmond (Oregon)
Sammamish
San Jose
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Ignatius
St. Margaret's
Stanwood
Tacoma
University (SF)
West Linn
West Valley
Westview
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/11/2008
7:00p
Issaquah 18
at Vashon 4
Vashon Island HS
Jim Franklin
Justin Jones
Tue 3/18/2008
7:00p
Bellevue 18
at Vashon 5
Vashon Island HS
Erik Smith
Peter Mafteiu
Fri 3/21/2008
5:00p
Vashon 9
at Lynnwood 8
Brier Terrace Middle School
Stan Kosick
Michael Ellis
Tue 3/25/2008
7:30p
Vashon 1 at
Bainbridge 24
Bainbridge HS
Justin Jones
Erik Smith
Thu 3/27/2008
7:00p
Skyline 10
at Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
John Ketchum III
Sat 3/29/2008
2:00p
(Exh) Redmond (Oregon) 2 at
Vashon 19
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
Jennifer Warren
Mon 3/31/2008
7:00p
Lakeside 11
at Vashon 5
Vashon Island HS
Aaron Koransky
Sat 4/19/2008
6:00p
Maple Valley 12
at Vashon 6
Vashon Island HS
Keith MacFie
John Ketchum III
Tue 4/22/2008
5:00p
Vashon 9 at
Puyallup 14
Heritage Rec Center
Aaron Koransky
Fri 4/25/2008
5:30p
Vashon 11
at Roosevelt 9
Magnuson Park
Nick Panza
Gavin Molitor
Sat 4/26/2008
7:00p
Vashon 11
at Eastlake 10
Eastlake HS
Harlan Worden
Tue 4/29/2008
7:30p
Vashon 8 at
Curtis 9
Curtis HS
John Ketchum III
Keith MacFie
Fri 5/2/2008
7:30p
Mercer Island 15
at Vashon 4
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
Sat 5/3/2008
5:00p
Garfield 7 at
Vashon 8
Vashon Island HS
Peter Mafteiu
John Ketchum III
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)