Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:30p
Kennedy 4 at
Roosevelt 18
Lower Woodland
Jennifer TeStrake
Hanna Prange
Fri 3/16/2012
6:00p
Stadium 1 at
Roosevelt 17
Lower Woodland
Matt Bussman
Tue 3/20/2012
5:30p
Roosevelt 9 at
Holy Names 13
Magnuson Park 4
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Thu 3/22/2012
5:30p
Ballard 13 at
Roosevelt 19
Lower Woodland
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Angie Kaake
Mon 3/26/2012
5:30p
Tahoma 6 at
Roosevelt 18
Lower Woodland
Dan Wright
Jennifer TeStrake
Mon 4/2/2012
3:45p
Roosevelt 8 at
Seattle Prep 16
Magnuson Park 1
Bob Vasta
Tue 4/10/2012
6:00p
Roosevelt 23
at Garfield 11
Magnuson Park 1
Jennifer TeStrake
Chloe Dee
Thu 4/12/2012
5:30p
Nathan Hale 18
at Roosevelt 14
Lower Woodland
Jennifer TeStrake
Chloe Dee
Sat 4/21/2012
11:00a
(Exh)
Issaquah 15
at Roosevelt 9
Magnuson Park 1
Carrie Sandvick
Kim Gunnerson
Tue 4/24/2012
5:15p
Lakeside 19
at Roosevelt 4
Lower Woodland
Chloe Dee
Sandy Weyrauch
Wed 4/25/2012
7:30p
Roosevelt 10
at
Mukilteo 10
Kamiak High School
Dan Wright
Sandy Weyrauch
Sat 4/28/2012
12:15p
Roosevelt 12
at Wenatchee 11
Wenatchee - Westside HS
Jessica Naluai
Dan Wright
Thu 5/3/2012
7:30p
Roosevelt 7 at
Snohomish 22
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Carrie Sandvick
Dan Wright
Sun 5/6/2012
2:00p
(Pla) Roosevelt 12 at
Eastside Catholic 15
Marymoor Park #4 (turf)
Kim Gunnerson
Hanna Prange
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page