Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Mon 3/12/2012
7:00p
Issaquah 12
at Eastside Catholic 11
Eastside Catholic School
Duke Kamstra
Kaitlyn Kamstra
Wed 3/14/2012
7:45p
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 10
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Jeanette Wake
Fri 3/16/2012
7:15p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Issaquah 17
Skyline HS Field #2
Troy Roper
Scott Ohsman
Jeff Grose - OD
Tue 3/20/2012
5:30p
Issaquah 19
at Bellarmine Prep 1
Mason Middle School
Jeff Gillard
Cassandra Gorell
Thu 3/22/2012
7:15p
Forest Ridge 3 at
Issaquah 22
Eastlake Community HS Field
Duke Kamstra
Janet Lennon-Jones
Mon 3/26/2012
7:00p
Bellevue 3 at
Issaquah 20
Robinswood
Angie Kaake
Sandy Weyrauch
Fri 3/30/2012
6:00p
Snohomish 13
at Issaquah 11
Issaquah High School Stadium
Dan Wright
Janet Lennon-Jones
Mon 4/2/2012
7:00p
Issaquah 18
at Holy Names 3
Robinswood
Bob Vasta
Collette Spencer
Wed 4/18/2012
6:30p
Issaquah 1 at
Lake Sammamish 15
Marymoor #9
Ilsa Govan
Duke Kamstra
Fri 4/20/2012
7:15p
Overlake 7 at
Issaquah 9
Skyline HS Field #2
Matt Bussman
Suzanne Replinger
Sat 4/21/2012
11:00a
(Exh)
Issaquah 15
at Roosevelt 9
Magnuson Park 1
Carrie Sandvick
Kim Gunnerson
Fri 4/27/2012
7:15p
Lakeside 10 at
Issaquah 12
Skyline HS Field #2
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Thu 5/3/2012
4:00p
Issaquah 11
at Bellevue East 9
Robinswood
Tom Naab
Kim Gunnerson
Tue 5/8/2012
7:15p
(Pla) Klahowya 8 at
Issaquah 17
Eastlake Community HS Field
Janet Lennon-Jones
Jeff Grose
Fri 5/11/2012
7:00p
(Pla)
Mercer Island 21
at Issaquah 10
Skyline HS Field #2
Duke Kamstra
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)