(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Ballard
Blanchet
Edmonds
Everett
Garfield
Gig Harbor
Highline
Kennedy
Klahowya
Liberty
Monroe
Mt. Si
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Providence
Redmond
Roosevelt
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Selah
Shoreline
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stanwood
Three Rivers
Vashon
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Aloha
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake Washington
Mountain View
Mukilteo
Northshore
Sammamish
Tahoma
Woodinville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Metro - North
Metro - South
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:00p
Vashon 5 at
Blanchet 6
Blanchet HS
Adrian Shaproski
Edmund Springgate
Thu 3/15/2012
5:00p
Vashon 8 at
Roosevelt 10
Lower Woodland #7
Adrian Shaproski
Jesse Savage
Sat 3/17/2012
2:15p
Vashon 10 at
Seattle Prep 11
Lower Woodland #7
Adam Smith
Matthew Mccarthy
Fri 3/23/2012
8:00p
Vashon 11
at Highline 7
Moshier Park
Steve Corley
Fri 3/30/2012
5:00p
Shoreline 3 at
Vashon 9
Twin Ponds Park
Kevin Boyle
Jay Stringfellow
Sat 3/31/2012
2:00p
Three Rivers 11
at Vashon 3
Sehmel Homestead Park
Edmund Springgate
Tue 4/3/2012
5:15p
Vashon 14
at Garfield 10
Genesee Park
Edmund Springgate
Jay Stringfellow
Wed 4/18/2012
5:45p
Highline 4 at
Vashon 13
Vashon Island HS
Bruce Shaw
Sat 4/21/2012
2:30p
Nathan Hale 9 at
Vashon 11
Vashon Island HS
Rich Burke
Sat 4/28/2012
2:00p
Ballard 9 at
Vashon 15
Vashon Island HS
Jimmy Twining
Mon 4/30/2012
7:00p
Vashon 10 at
Kennedy 16
Genesee Park
Kurt Zumdiek
Matthew Mccarthy
Wed 5/2/2012
5:00p
Seattle Prep 13
at Vashon 6
Vashon Island HS
Ron Wright
Tim Jones
Sat 5/5/2012
2:00p
Vashon 6 at
Three Rivers 11
Badger Mountain Park
Kenneth Albin
Ernest Anderson
Mon 5/7/2012
5:00p
Kennedy 11 at
Vashon 15
Vashon Island HS
Kurt Zumdiek
Tue 5/8/2012
6:15p
(NL) Klahowya 4 at
Vashon 5
Vashon Island HS
Kurt Zumdiek
Kevin Boyle
Wed 5/9/2012
6:00p
Garfield 3 at
Vashon 19
Vashon Island HS
Matthew Mccarthy
Jakob Lupa
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page