(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Evaluations
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/12/2010
8:45p
Lake Tapps 6 at
Overlake 14
Marymoor Park #3
Edward Tharp
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 3/16/2010
5:00p
Northshore 10 at
Overlake 14
Overlake School
Edward Tharp
Marcus Chen
Fri 3/19/2010
5:00p
Issaquah 11
at Overlake 6
Overlake School
Rich Burke
Kurt Zumdieck
Thu 3/25/2010
4:00p
Overlake 6 at
Bellevue 16
Wilburton Hill Park
Jim Franklin
Steve McGlocklin
Sat 3/27/2010
3:00p
(NL)
Liberty (OR) 13
at Overlake 11
Overlake School
Ron Wright
Wed 3/31/2010
5:00p
Eastside Catholic 2 at
Overlake 15
Overlake School
David Reichgott
Mitchell Peebles
Tue 4/20/2010
5:00p
Tacoma 11 at
Overlake 12
Overlake School
Marcus Chen
Kurt Zumdieck
Thu 4/22/2010
6:00p
Overlake 7
at Stadium 1
Mason Middle School
Keith MacFie
John Wherry
Mon 4/26/2010
5:00p
Mercer Island 18
at Overlake 1
Overlake School
Marcus Chen
Peter Sandford
Wed 4/28/2010
5:00p
Overlake 15
at Lakeside 10
Lakeside HS
Elliott Thompson
Peter Bonoff
Fri 4/30/2010
5:00p
Eastlake 6 at
Overlake 7
Overlake School
Andrew Assante
Wed 5/5/2010
7:00p
Overlake 11
at Tahoma 4
Maple View MS
Harlan Worden
John Ribary
Sat 5/8/2010
3:00p
Overlake 10 at
Skyline 11
Skyline HS
Elliott Thompson
Kurt Zumdieck
Tue 5/11/2010
8:00p
Overlake 7
at Mukilteo 6
Mariner HS
Peter Bonoff
Paul McKillop
Sat 5/15/2010
4:00p
Overlake 0 at
King's Way 1
(Forfeit)
Columbia River HS
Keith MacFie
Fred Zensen
Wed 5/19/2010
8:00p
(Pla) Overlake 6 at
Curtis 7
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Keith MacFie
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page