Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2010 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Issaquah
King's Way
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Northshore
Overlake
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Stadium
Tacoma
Tahoma
Vashon
Alpharetta
Blanchet
Burnaby
Castle View
Centennial
Churchill
Claremont
Columbine
Dallas Jesuit
Garfield
Guilderland
Jesuit
Lake Oswego
Lake Washington
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Liberty
Liberty (OR)
Lincoln
Littleton
Lynnwood
Mahopac
Meridian
Nathan Hale
New Westminister
Palo Verde
Plano
Roosevelt
Sheldon
Snohomish
Sunset
Timberline
West Linn
Wilson
Wilsonville
Woodinville
Northeast
Southwest
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/12/2010
8:00p
(NL) Jesuit 6 at
Bellevue 10
Bellevue HS
Eddie Travers
Rob Quello
Tue 3/16/2010
7:30p
Bellevue 13
at Eastlake 4
Eastlake HS
Adam Smith
Rob Quello
Fri 3/19/2010
8:00p
Bellevue 20
at Eastside Catholic 7
Eastside Catholic HS
Michael Ellis
Eddie Travers
Tue 3/23/2010
8:00p
Skyline 6 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Adam Smith
Craig Poole
Thu 3/25/2010
4:00p
Overlake 6 at
Bellevue 16
Wilburton Hill Park
Jim Franklin
Steve McGlocklin
Sat 3/27/2010
1:00p
(NL) Lakeridge 4 at
Bellevue 5
Bellevue HS
Andrew Assante
Harlan Worden
Mon 3/29/2010
8:00p
(NL)
Lakeland/Panas 9
at Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Michael Ellis
Wed 3/31/2010
7:00p
Bellevue 18
at Vashon 1
Vashon Island HS
Kurt Zumdieck
Brian Main
Thu 4/8/2010
11:00a
(NL) Bellevue 6 at
Alpharetta 7
(Overtime)
Texas
Out of League -
Fri 4/9/2010
6:00p
(NL)
Bellevue 7
at Dallas Jesuit 3
Texas
Out of League -
Sat 4/10/2010
1:00p
(NL)
Bellevue 11
at Plano 0
Texas
Out of League -
Thu 4/15/2010
7:30p
Bainbridge 7 at
Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Craig Poole
Rob Quello
Mon 4/19/2010
8:00p
Mukilteo 6 at
Bellevue 15
Bellevue HS
Aaron Koransky
Sean Upchurch
Wed 4/21/2010
7:00p
Bellevue 11
at Seattle Prep 5
Georgetown Fields
Brian Main
Adam Smith
Mon 4/26/2010
8:00p
Curtis 4 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Jim OBrien
Fri 4/30/2010
5:00p
Bellevue 15
at Lakeside 8
Lakeside HS
David Reichgott
Peter Bonoff
Tue 5/4/2010
8:00p
Puyallup 4 at
Bellevue 15
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Chris Long
Fri 5/7/2010
8:00p
Issaquah 8 at
Bellevue 9
(Overtime)
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Erik Smith
Wed 5/12/2010
7:00p
Bellevue 13
at Northshore 9
Bothell HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
David Reichgott
Fri 5/14/2010
8:00p
Bellevue 5 at
Mercer Island 7
Mercer Island HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Aaron Koransky
Tue 5/18/2010
7:00p
(Pla) (bye) at Bellevue
Fri 5/21/2010
7:00p
(Pla) Northshore 7 at
Bellevue 16
Bellevue HS
Adam Smith
Erik Smith
Wed 5/26/2010
7:00p
(Pla)
Bellevue 13
at Bainbridge 3
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
Michael Ellis
Sat 5/29/2010
7:30p
(Pla)
Bellevue 8
at Mercer Island 7
(Overtime)
Memorial Stadium
Jim OBrien
Aaron Koransky
Chris Long
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)