Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2009 WHSBLA Division I
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Curtis
Eastlake
Garfield
Issaquah
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Northshore
Puyallup
Seattle Prep
Skyline
Tahoma
Vashon
Alta
Bingham
Bishop Kelly
Bonanza
Bountiful
Chaparral
Corning East
Desert Vista
Eastside Catholic
Foothill OC
Glencoe
Gonzaga Prep
Grant
Guilderland
Lake Tapps
Lakeland/Panas
Lakeridge
Lincoln
Montgomery Bell Academy
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
Overlake
Portland Jesuit
Riverton
Saguaro
Santa Margarita
Sheldon
Sisters
Snohomish
Southridge
St. Margaret's
Tacoma
Timberline
Tualitin
Waterford
West Genesee
West Linn
Wilsonville
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Fri 3/13/2009
8:00p
(NL)
Bonanza 10
at Bellevue 8
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
Chris Long
Sat 3/14/2009
4:00p
(NL) Montgomery Bell Academy 5 at
Bellevue 7
Mercer Island HS
Erik Smith
Jim Franklin
Fri 3/20/2009
8:00p
Tahoma 2 at
Bellevue 15
Bellevue HS
Adam Smith
Michael Ellis
Wed 3/25/2009
8:00p
Garfield 1 at
Bellevue 20
Bellevue HS
Jim Franklin
Michael Ellis
Fri 3/27/2009
8:00p
Bellevue 11
at Skyline 8
Skyline HS
Harlan Worden
Tue 3/31/2009
8:00p
Bellevue 10 at
Curtis 11
Curtis HS
John Wherry
Johnathan Ashley
Sat 4/4/2009
3:00p
(NL) Bellevue 7 at
Foothill OC 12
Southern California
Out of League -
Mon 4/6/2009
6:00p
(NL)
Bellevue 13
at Santa Margarita 12
(Overtime)
Southern California
Out of League -
Tue 4/14/2009
8:00p
Bellevue 8 at
Issaquah 13
Issaquah HS
Chris Long
Fri 4/17/2009
7:30p
Vashon 7 at
Bellevue 12
Bellevue HS
Harlan Worden
Elliott Thompson
Wed 4/22/2009
8:00p
Mercer Island 14
at Bellevue 7
Bellevue HS
Chris Long
Andrew Assante
Tue 4/28/2009
8:00p
Eastlake 3 at
Bellevue 12
Bellevue HS
Peter Bonoff
Fri 5/1/2009
7:30p
Bellevue 7 at
Bainbridge 13
Bainbridge HS
Joseph DiChiaro III
Mark Jacques
Tue 5/5/2009
8:00p
Puyallup 3 at
Bellevue 11
Bellevue HS
Justin Jones
Fri 5/8/2009
8:00p
Northshore 5 at
Bellevue 17
Bellevue HS
Andrew Assante
Adam Smith
Tue 5/12/2009
5:30p
Bellevue 17
at Seattle Prep 10
Queen Anne Bowl
Eddie Travers
Adam Smith
Fri 5/15/2009
5:00p
Bellevue 11
at Lakeside 3
Lakeside HS
Edward Tharp
Stan Kosick
Fri 5/22/2009
8:00p
(Pla) Bellevue 7 at
Curtis 9
Curtis HS
Aaron Koransky
Erik Smith
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)