Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/3/2012
11:00a
(Exh)
Snohomish 1
at
Garfield 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
12:45p
(Exh)
Lake Tapps 1
at
Snohomish 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
2:15p
(Pra)
Snohomish 1
and
Snohomish (JV) 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Wed 3/14/2012
5:30p
Snohomish 18
at Holy Names 2
Magnuson Park 4
Edith Harris
Collette Spencer
Sat 3/17/2012
12:15p
Snohomish 20
at Wenatchee 0
Wenatchee - Westside HS
Wed 3/21/2012
7:30p
Seattle Prep 9 at
Snohomish 11
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Wed 3/28/2012
5:30p
Snohomish 20
at Bellevue East 12
Robinswood
Hanna Prange
Edith Harris
Fri 3/30/2012
6:00p
Snohomish 13
at Issaquah 11
Issaquah High School Stadium
Dan Wright
Janet Lennon-Jones
Tue 4/10/2012
7:30p
Mercer Island 20
at Snohomish 18
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Kim Gunnerson
Lorrie McKay
Fri 4/13/2012
7:30p
Bainbridge 19
at Snohomish 6
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Kim Gunnerson
Edith Harris
Tue 4/17/2012
7:30p
Mukilteo 5 at
Snohomish 25
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Matt Bussman
Dan Wright
Mon 4/23/2012
4:00p
Snohomish 22
at Nathan Hale 1
Lower Summit East
Edith Harris
Lyn Porterfield
Fri 4/27/2012
6:30p
Snohomish 14 at
Lake Sammamish 15
Marymoor #9
Jessica Naluai
Hanna Prange
Tue 5/1/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 15
at Snohomish 9
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Matt Bussman
Duke Kamstra
Jennifer Frapwell
Thu 5/3/2012
7:30p
Roosevelt 7 at
Snohomish 22
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Carrie Sandvick
Dan Wright
Mon 5/7/2012
7:30p
(Pla) Lake Tapps 5 at
Snohomish 19
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Jamie Weaver
Kaitlyn Kamstra
Thu 5/10/2012
6:30p
(Pla) Snohomish 9 at
Lake Sammamish 17
Marymoor #9
Jennifer Frapwell
Jamie Weaver
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
normal
|
wide
Printable page